CEN Teams

National Operations

John Szoka
John Szoka
Chief Executive Officer
Brittany Zwierzchowski Tisler
Brittany Zwierzchowski Tisler
Chief Operating Officer
Tyler Duvelius
Tyler Duvelius
Director of External Affairs
JR Miller
JR Miller
Director of Operations and Organizational Leadership
Joanna Lewis
Joanna Lewis
Deputy Director of External Affairs
Morgan Stanchak
Morgan Stanchak
Senior Campaigns Manager
Connor Marley
Connor Marley
Policy Manager
Yunny Youm
Yunny Youm
Communications & Events Manager
Zachary Davis
Zachary Davis
Staff Accountant
Reed Davis
Reed Davis
Senior Project Manager

Regional Operations

Mark Fleming
Mark Fleming
Conservatives for Clean Energy President & CEO, Southeast Regional Director
John Karakoulakis
John Karakoulakis
The Western Way, Mountain West Director
Matt Welch
Matt Welch
Conservative Texans for Energy Innovation, State Director
Sarah Spence
Sarah Spence
Midwest Regional Director

State Teams

Zach Colletti
Zach Colletti
Conservatives for Clean Energy Florida Executive Director
Jim Rimes
Jim Rimes
Conservatives for Clean Energy Florida Consultant
Randy Enwright
Randy Enwright
Conservatives for Clean Energy Florida Consultant
Tyler Adams
Tyler Adams
Conservatives for Clean Energy Georgia State Director
Steve Butler
Steve Butler
Conservatives for Clean Energy Georgia Consultant
Carson Butts
Carson Butts
Conservatives for Clean Energy North Carolina State Director
Dee Stewart
Dee Stewart
Conservatives for Clean Energy North Carolina Consultant
Luke Byars
Luke Byars
Conservatives for Clean Energy Consultant
Nick Murray
Nick Murray
Conservatives for Clean Energy South Carolina State Director
Grant Fontaine
Grant Fontaine
Conservatives for Clean Energy South Carolina Project Director
Hunter Sox
Hunter Sox
Conservatives for Clean Energy South Carolina Communications Director
Hunter Jones
Hunter Jones
Indiana Conservative Alliance for Energy Executive Director
Nick Boeyink
Nick Boeyink
Iowa Conservative Energy Fourm Executive Director
David Oman
David Oman
Iowa Conservative Energy Forum Consultant
Jessica Maldonado
Jessica Maldonado
Communications Consultant
Natalie Mahoney
Natalie Mahoney
Communications Consultant
McKinley Fisk
McKinley Fisk
Communications Consultant
Ed Rivet
Ed Rivet
Michigan Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Emily Szczerowski
Emily Szczerowski
Michigan Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Kayla Christensen
Kayla Christensen
Minnesota Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Rachel Stuckey
Rachel Stuckey
Minnesota Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Mike Franklin
Mike Franklin
Minnesota Conservative Energy Forum Consultant
Shayna Fritz
Shayna Fritz
Ohio Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Tony Zartman
Tony Zartman
Ohio Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Justin Mason
Justin Mason
Pennsylvania Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Jade Gillespie
Jade Gillespie
Conservative Texans for Energy Innovation Director of Programs and Operations
Thomas Turner
Thomas Turner
Conservatives for Clean Energy Virginia State Director
Andrew Lamar
Andrew Lamar
Conservatives for Clean Energy Virginia Consultant
Ryan Huebsch
Ryan Huebsch
Wisconsin Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director

Field Operations

Bradley Pischea
Bradley Pischea
National Director of the Land & Liberty Coalition
Christian Johnson
Christian Johnson
Deputy Director of the Land & Liberty Coalition
Brenden Miller
Brenden Miller
Deputy Director of the Land & Liberty Coalition
Keatin Foor
Keatin Foor
Illinois Director of Programs & Operations
Daniel Straka
Daniel Straka
Indiana Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Sam Overly
Sam Overly
Indiana Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Thomas Bean
Thomas Bean
Iowa Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Arlo Bates
Arlo Bates
Iowa Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Justin Poland
Justin Poland
Kentucky Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Stephen Rivet
Stephen Rivet
Michigan Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Laura Vogel
Laura Vogel
Michigan Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Nathan Dull
Nathan Dull
Minnesota Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Nick Bundren
Nick Bundren
Ohio Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Ryan Santa Maria
Ryan Santa Maria
Ohio Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Samuel Davis
Samuel Davis
Texas Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Jaren Tankersley
Jaren Tankersley
Texas Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Kaden Crapp
Kaden Crapp
Wisconsin Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative

Board Members

Mark Fleming
Mark Fleming
President
Michael Jewell
Michael Jewell
Secretary
Mike Hartley
Mike Hartley
Treasurer
Laura Lanese
Laura Lanese
Member-At-Large