CEN Teams

National Operations

John Szoka
John Szoka
Chief Executive Officer
Brittany Zwierzchowski Tisler
Brittany Zwierzchowski Tisler
Chief Operating Officer
Tyler Duvelius
Tyler Duvelius
Director of External Affairs
JR Miller
JR Miller
Director of Operations and Organizational Leadership
Joanna Lewis
Joanna Lewis
Deputy Director of External Affairs
Kayla Ventura
Kayla Ventura
Digital Communications Manager
Morgan Stanchak
Morgan Stanchak
Senior Campaigns Manager
Zachary Davis
Zachary Davis
Staff Accountant

Regional Operations

Mark Fleming
Mark Fleming
Conservatives for Clean Energy President & CEO, Southeast Regional Director
John Karakoulakis
John Karakoulakis
The Western Way, Mountain West Director
Larry Ward
Larry Ward
Midwest Regional Director
Matt Welch
Matt Welch
Conservative Texans for Energy Innovation, State Director

State Teams

George Riley
George Riley
Conservatives for Clean Energy Florida State Director
Jim Rimes
Jim Rimes
Conservatives for Clean Energy Florida Consultant
Randy Enwright
Randy Enwright
Conservatives for Clean Energy Florida Consultant
Steve Butler
Steve Butler
Conservatives for Clean Energy Georgia Consultant
Carson Butts
Carson Butts
Conservatives for Clean Energy North Carolina State Director
Dee Stewart
Dee Stewart
Conservatives for Clean Energy North Carolina Consultant
Luke Byars
Luke Byars
Conservatives for Clean Energy Consultant
Nick Murray
Nick Murray
Conservatives for Clean Energy South Carolina State Director
Angela McCallum
Angela McCallum
Conservatives for Clean Energy South Carolina Communications Director
Nick Boeyink
Nick Boeyink
Iowa Conservative Energy Fourm Executive Director
David Oman
David Oman
Iowa Conservative Energy Forum Consultant
Jessica Maldonado
Jessica Maldonado
Communications Consultant
Natalie Mahoney
Natalie Mahoney
Communications Consultant
McKinley Fisk
McKinley Fisk
Communications Consultant
Reed Davis
Reed Davis
Indiana Conservative Alliance for Energy Executive Director
Hunter Jones
Hunter Jones
Indiana Conservative Alliance for Energy Director of Programs & Operations
Ed Rivet
Ed Rivet
Michigan Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Emily Szczerowski
Emily Szczerowski
Michigan Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Kayla Christensen
Kayla Christensen
Minnesota Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Rachel Stuckey
Rachel Stuckey
Minnesota Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Mike Franklin
Mike Franklin
Minnesota Conservative Energy Forum Consultant
Sarah Spence
Sarah Spence
Ohio Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Chad Forcey
Chad Forcey
Pennsylvania Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Justin Mason
Justin Mason
Pennsylvania Conservative Energy Forum Director of Programs & Operations
Thomas Turner
Thomas Turner
Conservatives for Clean Energy Virginia State Director
Andrew Lamar
Andrew Lamar
Conservatives for Clean Energy Virginia Consultant
Ryan Huebsch
Ryan Huebsch
Wisconsin Conservative Energy Forum Executive Director
Yunny Youm
Yunny Youm
Wisconsin Conservative Energy Forum Director of Marketing & Communications

Field Operations

Bradley Pischea
Bradley Pischea
Land & Liberty Coalition Director
Christian Johnson
Christian Johnson
Land & Liberty Coalition National Field Manager
Brenden Miller
Brenden Miller
Michigan Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Stephen Rivet
Stephen Rivet
Michigan Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Nathan Dull
Nathan Dull
Minnesota Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Tony Zartman
Tony Zartman
Ohio Land & Liberty Coalition Field Specialist
Samuel Davis
Samuel Davis
Texas Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Jade Gillespie Doss
Jade Gillespie Doss
Conservative Texans for Energy Innovation Director of Programs and Operations
Justin Poland
Justin Poland
Kentucky Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Ben Behlke
Ben Behlke
Wisconsin Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Nick Bundren
Nick Bundren
Virginia Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Elliot Meyer
Elliot Meyer
Iowa Land & Liberty Coalition Field Director
Daniel Straka
Daniel Straka
Indiana Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative
Thomas Bean
Thomas Bean
Iowa Land & Liberty Coalition Field Representative

Board Members

Mark Fleming
Mark Fleming
President
Michael Jewell
Michael Jewell
Secretary
Mike Hartley
Mike Hartley
Treasurer
Laura Lanese
Laura Lanese
Member-At-Large